Menu
  1. Skip to navigation
  2. Skip to content

Schneider ElectricConneXium Extended Managed Switch - 6 ports for copper + 2 ports for fiber optic multimode

Brand: SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC


Schneider ElectricConneXium Extended Managed Switch - 6 ports for copper + 2 ports for fiber optic multimode
Estimated Shipping Time: 7 Business Days
TCSESM063F2CU1
TCSESM063F2CU1
Availability Estimated Shipping Time: 7 Business Days
Width - Imperial
120 MM|3.6000 MM
Certifications
UL
Height
137 mm
Standard
UL 508
Warranty Length
18 mth
Net Weight
1 kg
Depth
115 mm
  • Cybersecurity=port hardening
  • Concept=Transparent Ready
  • Communication Port Protocol=Ethernet TCP/IP ; SSH ; HTTP ; HTTPS ; SNMP ; RS232 ; LLDP ; Telnet ; SNTP ; MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol)
  • Product Or Component Type=Ethernet TCP/IP managed switch
  • Range Of Product=ConneXium
  • Maximum Number Of Switches In Cascade=unlimited
  • Port Ethernet=100BASE-FX - 2 fiber optic ; 10/100BASE-TX - 6 copper cable
  • Circularity Profile=ENVEOLI1003004EN
  • China Rohs Regulation=X
  • Environmental Disclosure=ENVPEP100304EN
  • Sustainable Offer Status=Green Premium product
  • Reach Regulation=Free of Substances of Very High Concern above the threshold
  • Mercury Free=Yes
  • Eu Rohs Directive=Pro-active compliance (Product out of EU RoHS legal scope)
  • California Proposition 65=WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including: Lead and lead compounds, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
  • Weee=The product must be disposed on European Union markets following specific waste collection and never end up in rubbish bins.
  • Rohs Exemption Information=Yes
  • Directives=2014/35/EU - low voltage directive ; 2014/30/EU - electromagnetic compatibility
  • Relative Humidity=10-95 % non-condensing
  • Standards=UL 508 ; EN/IEC 61131 ; IEC 61850-3
  • Ambient Air Temperature For Operation=0-60 °C
  • Product Certifications=CE ; UL ; RCM ; ATEX ; LR ; GL ; BV
  • Ip Degree Of Protection=IP30
  • Alarm Output=2 voltfree contact 2 A
  • Function Available=alarms (Traps) ; system information ; report ; Trap log
  • Supply Voltage Limits=18-60 V DC SELV
  • Net Weight=1 kg
  • [Us] Rated Supply Voltage=24...48 V
  • Attenuation=0-11 dB 62.2/125 µm) ; 0-8 dB 50/125 µm)
  • Integrated Connection Type=duplex SC fiber optic ; shielded RJ45 copper cable
  • Maximum Number Of Switches In A Ring=50
  • Height=137 mm
  • Electrical Connection=2 removable connectors 2 ways power supply
  • Diagnostics Run Time=signal contact ; self test
  • Power Consumption In W=12 W
  • Mounting Support=35 mm symmetrical DIN rail
  • Width=120 mm
  • Depth=115 mm
  • Redundancy=HiPER ring ; RSTP ; redundant network coupling
  • Ethernet Cabling System=TF switches
  • Marking=CE ; UL ; RCM ; ATEX
  • Ethernet Service=configuration via web server ; VLAN ; multicast filtering ; data stream control ; IGMP Snooping ; SNMP-Traps and SYSLOG
  • Maximum Cable Distance Between Devices=100 m copper cable
  • Alarm Function=power supply fault ; data link status ; high temperature ; external memory removed
  • Communication Service=TFTP ; Quality of Service (QoS) ; port monitoring ; port mirroring ; address conflict detection
  • Optic Fiber Length=4 km 62.5/125 µm ; 5 km 50/125 µm
  • Local Signalling=for P1 P2 power supplies 1 dual colour LED (green/yellow) ; for fault 1 LED (red) ; for ring manager 1 dual colour LED (green/yellow) ; for stand-by 1 LED (red) ; for signal contact 1 1 LED (yellow) ; for signal contact 2 1 LED (yellow) ; for channel diagnostic 1 LED per channel (green/yellow) ; Device status
  • Transmission Support Medium=twisted shielded pairs cable CAT 5E copper cable ; multimode optical fiber fiber optic
  • Warranty=18 months
Schneider ElectricConneXium Extended Managed Switch - 6 ports for copper + 2 ports for fiber optic multimode Schneider Electric Managed Switches
Schneider Electric
TCSESM063F2CU1 TCSESM063F2CU1 Schneider ElectricConneXium Extended Managed Switch - 6 ports for copper + 2 ports for fiber optic multimode
up-arrow